Phyto Essential Oils, The Old Post Office, 553 Southport Road, Scarisbrick, Ormskirk, Lancashire L40 9RG


Items:
0
Cost:
£ 0.00
P&P:
£ 0.00

Total
£ 0.00



Show Basket

Products

 
Aromatherapy Kits
Aromatherapy Kits

Base Products
Creams & Gels
Body Butters

Blends
Massage blend for aches & pains
Migraine and Headache Relief
Luxury Bath Oils
Smooth Shaving Oil

Carrier Oils
All Carrier Oils

Christmas Gifts 2017
christmas Gifts

Containers
Essential Oil Boxes
Jars to clear

Essential Oils
Aromatherapy

Hydrosol-based products
Skin Spritzers
Linen Waters

Hydrosols
Organic Fragrant Waters

Shampoos and Conditioners
Shampoos with Conditioners Speci
Conditioners
Shampoos

Shower and Bath Gels
With organic essential oils

Skin Care and Therapy
Creams and Gels
Hand and Body lotions

Useful Information

About Parabens
Newsletter
Newsletter 2

The Lavender Story

Part 1 - An introduction to my research and this story
Part 2 - How scientists divide, name and classify life-forms
<<< Back

Fractionated Coconut ( Cocos nucifera )
Extraction - Coconut oil is a white, solid fat with a distinctive odour.
When solid coconut oil is fractionated a clear liquid oil is obtained.  It is this fractionated oil which is used as an odourless and tasteless carrier.

Properties and uses - Softening, moisturising and film-forming used in sun product and for dry and damaged hair; recommended as moisturising body oil for dry skin and for calming sensitive and delicate skin.  As a massage medium it gives good slippage and remains on the skin surface for some time; skin is left smooth and satin-like. It has been know to cause an allergic reaction in some people.
50.00 ml
£ 2.73
Add To Basket
100.00 ml
£ 3.73
Add To Basket
250.00 ml
£ 6.59
Add To Basket
500.00 ml
£ 11.36
Add To Basket
1000.00 ml
£ 19.98
Add To Basket